Friday, August 24, 2007

The Therapy...

Yesterday I went to see my Therapist for the first time. But before I see her. I did a little therapy myself. I cleaned my room and the bathrom lol.

[At the office] So I blab right away... (Of course, it's just a 45 mins session. And I don't want to waste any second, minute of it.)

She just listened to my story and the drama of my life. Do you want to know what she told me? (Uh-uh I am not what you need girl! You need a Life Coach! You cu*tsucking b*tch.) Nah she didn't course not. It felt good and right talking to her.

In fairness she is very young and very attractive person. *Sizzles... Awww*

Case accepted! I need to see her at least once or every other week. Yeah, I have alot of issues! I guess. - But just in-denial of it. I don't know cause right now I am very confused and I have alot of emotions inside me just bottled up. It is very good that I have someone to talk to. It helped sorta... No rush am not in a hurry... I know it takes time to heal someone who had been broken alot of times.

I guess I maybe whole outside... But inside me, it's like broken and shattered glasses. I have been in-n-out of abusive relationship in the past... I was once a victim of domestic violence. I use to heal myself. Yeah-huh, I was once healed. But once and again I am broken. That's why I decided to get a help from a professional. I look forward of living my life the way it used to be...

I broke it off the other day, and the next morning I had a chance to talk to my dear friend Le and asked his opinion. In a way he is right. I shouldn't invaded her thing. I should have waited. I should let her do her thing. I should not have not mind her own business. He even told me yeah what if she's just confuse blah-blah-blah... And it's over and done. He even told me that I shou;d have given her the benefit of the doubt. -- Right away I called her. And ask for an apology (Even she lied to me, I still asked for her forgiveness. I am wrong. So, you know were back, in each others pu****.)

I will be seeing her tonight, so I got her a bouquet of pink roses yesterday. After 10 mins. There I go again... I found myself playing FBI and CIA again. I have discovered something. Confirm. They had been together. NO doubt about it. I don't want to go thru the details. I don't want to feel the pain again. - Cause for me right now am fine already. I have accepted it. Maybe it's my fate. You know what? I couldn't even cry anymore.

I will try my best to show her that I still love her very much in spite of what she did. In fact, the way I treated her was as if I was the one who made a mistake. - REVERSE! I don't play CIA or FBI anymore. I promise that myself. Healing begins in me, instead I forgive and forget. Whew tangina! (Son of a bit**) He he he...

"I may be able to bear the pain when love begins to hurt. And when it hurts, I may still be able to give even more. I may be even able to love until it hurts no more." - This is my Iwa Motto Yamamotto! (Barilin nyo ako ng BB gun nyo, Asan na ang guro? Lumabas ka jan!) Paging Teacher Gee!

4 comments:

vk said...

hehheheheeh
nakatawa ka naman, very suspense naman itong nobela mo naman.

baka mahulog naman itong reading glass ko,,patay, naka bago na ako, mahal pa.....lol

thanks for sharing your post....ay ganoon naman ang buhay...

maligaya, masaktan, iiyak, tatawa...ay ano ba yon sabi mo....Whew Tangina!

sigi, thanks for passing by, sorry, bc kaunti.....pero next wk baka balik naman ako...

regards and have a nice weekend na lang dyan....

don´t bring Pink Rose bouquet, pangit naman ng color uy.....jokes only....hahahhah

enjoy talaga ako bisita rito....funny n suspense ang mga post mo....

thanks for sharing talaga......

diwata said...

Titaaaa! Baka mahulog na naman lol.

pazing said...

puksain ang mga nangangalunya! lol

Vicki said...

hindi na mahulog, sinabet ko na sa tainga, hangang sa kabila........hahahahahaha

ay naku, dito, kailangan, makapal ang pasa ko, baka mabasa ang silya.........hehehehehe