Thursday, July 5, 2007

Am I Interesting?

I got a call today from a total stranger that I have never seen, but she is claiming that we saw each other already around my work area... By the way this stranger called me at work!!! *A bit scary thou, I am a stalker but I don't want to be a stalkie heeheehhh.* I work at my boss's home, and the home has an office so it's a home office. [I work as a nanny. But sometimes I would answer phone in the office if the secretary is occupied with alot of work loads.]

My girlfriend does not even call me at work because I did not give out my work number and besides I told Manat that I am so busy at work, cause am doing my residency now so it's just crazy there and I don't want to be bothered! Yeah she doesn't know am a nanny/maid.

Back to my stalker...

So I was really surprise no? Somebody called me at work!(&%#!$* At first I thought it's just some of the nannies that I meet at the park earlier who just wants to make a play date. But no it's not... It's a stranger with a really nice mellow voice (mas lalo yata akong dapat matakot eh!)

She blurted I am one of the clients there! So I asked her if there's anything I can do to help her... Even though I dunno how car insurance works lol, am just being myself confident that I can do anything! LOL. She said yeah that she saw me like 3 or 4 times already and really want to approach me but is just shy, that's why she just called. (Yeah at this time we be talking on the phone for almost 20 mins. Whoa... And I still don't know her name. She just won't tell.) So I told her you know what we have caller I.D here... I know who you are! That's the only time she told me her full name. (O diba ululan lang yan!)

I kept telling her that if she wants to follow something up with her insurance, well that I am not the right person to talk to... But she still insist to talking to me and asking me some personal questions. Like if I have a girl/boy friend already... Yeah I have alot of both! As very nosy person I am, I asked again so whats your reason again for calling and talking to me??? I just want to hear your voice, cause I have never heard you speak... Not a word... And I want you to be my friend! [Suplada daw ako sa personal, pero mas suplada daw pala ako sa phone!] - Eh kung binabagsakan kaya kita ng telepano ngayon?

She even told me that, she find me interesting! [Punyeta, i-nu-u-lol mo ba ako? Katulong interesting? You tell me!] She keeps asking what time am getting off, and keeps telling me to go home... [Bakit ba inaabangan mo ba ako sa labas? Nakakatakot ka naman! Baka kidnapin mo ako... Pero ha kinikilig ako! Hindi dahil sa interesado ako, pero may appeal pa pala ako! he he he
Mga impakta ngayong may jowa na ako, ngayon nyo ako ginugusto! Mga hayuf! Bakit ba mas mabenta ang baboy na nasa hawla na?]

I know I can feel it... She wanted to ask me out!!! Actually she is already inviting me out... As in out of state in the next few days... [Ngek, ano ako babaeng kaladkarin?]

8 comments:

pazing said...

Mga hayuf! Bakit ba mas mabenta ang baboy na nasa hawla na?

hahaha! grabeh ka talaga pag ikaw ang nagkwento, sumasakit tyan ko katatawa! hahaha!

diwata said...

mga siraulong mga babae yan! kung kelan nakatali na ako staka nagsusulputan... kaya nasa akin pa din ang huling halakhak KORI! bwehehehe charing... may asawa na ako!

reyna elena said...

ikaw naman, stalker kaagad! eh baka naman naniningil lang nang utang? di kaya?

vk-mahalkaayo said...

grabe, very interesting ka talaga, kaya yon, panay ang sunod sa iyo, kahit naka halwa ka na...lol

ano ba ang Diwata mo dyan, share mo naman ako, baka maka patid-kick pa ng isang kabayo sa tabi...heheheh
jokes only....

ay oo nga siguro malakas yon simoy ng hangin na amoy ni Neneng...kaya yon, sumingil sa ano ba yon....utang mo...hhehehe

ay naku, sakit ang tyan ko sa basa ng mga Post mo, really, maka wala ng stress sa buhay....kaya balik at silip ako rito pag nainip...

ay oo nga thanks ha?...hayyyy, narinig ko na mas maganda ako, mana ang anak ko sa akin....sabi mo yan....sigi na baka, bored at naduling kana sa basa nito...lol

again, thank you very much for the visit.....have a nice day there,,,,

joy-joy said...

mas challenging ba ang baboy na nasa hawla? lol

diwata said...

sabi-sabi...

bea said...

punta kami ni JC dyan, CIA namin kung zinu itetch na stalker mo hehehe. isama ko na rin si tita cee para full force.

diwata said...

he he he SPO1 power!